the8BLOCK ARMY RANKINGS
APRIL 25 & 26 (2020 BOOTCAMP QUALIFIER)
LOCATION: VIRTUAL
APRIL 25 & 26 (2020 BOOTCAMP QUALIFIER)
LOCATION: VIRTUAL
NAME / OFFICIAL TIME / RANK EARNED
CHADWICK HARE : 2:22:40 PRIVATE
STEPHANIE HARE : 2:18:29 PRIVATE
STEPHANIE HARE : 2:18:29 PRIVATE
MAY 16 & 17 (2020 BEAST-Ops Challenge)
LOCATION: VIRTUAL
LOCATION: VIRTUAL
NAME / OFFICIAL TIME / RANK EARNED
CHADWICK HARE : 1:54:20 Corporal
Jillian Bennett: 2:04:45 private
STEPHANIE HARE : 2:07:37 Corporal
Jillian Bennett: 2:04:45 private
STEPHANIE HARE : 2:07:37 Corporal
JUNE 13 & 14 (2020 NATION ADVANCED BOOT CAMP CHALLENGE)
LOCATION: THE8BLOCK CHAMBERSBURG
LOCATION: THE8BLOCK CHAMBERSBURG
OVERALL RANKINGS
1. KYLEE GROUP (0) PENALTIES
2. JASMINE LEMUS (0) PENALTIES
3. LINDSEY PURVIS (0) PENALTIES
4. CHADWICK HARE (0) PENALTIES
5. ANGELA JONES (1) PENALTY
6. SKYLAR GROUP (1) PENALTY
7. STACY COOVER (1) PENALTY
8. NICHOLAS SERRANO (1) PENALTY
9. JESSICA MANN (1) PENALTY
10. EMILY RICHARDSON (1) PENALTY
11. JILLIAN BENNETT (1) PENALTY
12. STEPHANIE HARE (2) PENALTIES
13. MEGAN HAYMAKER (3) PENALTIES
14. JOE MAROUKIAN (4) PENALTIES
NAME / OFFICIAL TIME / RANK EARNED
ANGELA JONES: :44:55 PRIVATE
SKYLAR GROUP: :46:43 PRIVATE
KYLEE GROUP: :46:51 PRIVATE
STACY COOVER: :49:18 PRIVATE
NICHOLAS SERRANO: :54:27 PRIVATE
jASMINE lEMUS: :57:49 PRIVATE
JESSICA MANN: :1:03:20 PRIVATE
EMILY rICHARDSON: 1:04:03 PRIVATE
lINDSEY pURVIS: 1:04:03 PRIVATE
JILLIAN BENNETT: 1:04:12 CORPORAL
JOE MAROUKIAN: 1:08:23 PRIVATE
mEGAN hAYMAKER: 1:26:39 PRIVATE
CHADWICK HARE: 1:31:16 SERGEANT
STEPHANIE HARE: 1:31:16 SERGEANT
1. KYLEE GROUP (0) PENALTIES
2. JASMINE LEMUS (0) PENALTIES
3. LINDSEY PURVIS (0) PENALTIES
4. CHADWICK HARE (0) PENALTIES
5. ANGELA JONES (1) PENALTY
6. SKYLAR GROUP (1) PENALTY
7. STACY COOVER (1) PENALTY
8. NICHOLAS SERRANO (1) PENALTY
9. JESSICA MANN (1) PENALTY
10. EMILY RICHARDSON (1) PENALTY
11. JILLIAN BENNETT (1) PENALTY
12. STEPHANIE HARE (2) PENALTIES
13. MEGAN HAYMAKER (3) PENALTIES
14. JOE MAROUKIAN (4) PENALTIES
NAME / OFFICIAL TIME / RANK EARNED
ANGELA JONES: :44:55 PRIVATE
SKYLAR GROUP: :46:43 PRIVATE
KYLEE GROUP: :46:51 PRIVATE
STACY COOVER: :49:18 PRIVATE
NICHOLAS SERRANO: :54:27 PRIVATE
jASMINE lEMUS: :57:49 PRIVATE
JESSICA MANN: :1:03:20 PRIVATE
EMILY rICHARDSON: 1:04:03 PRIVATE
lINDSEY pURVIS: 1:04:03 PRIVATE
JILLIAN BENNETT: 1:04:12 CORPORAL
JOE MAROUKIAN: 1:08:23 PRIVATE
mEGAN hAYMAKER: 1:26:39 PRIVATE
CHADWICK HARE: 1:31:16 SERGEANT
STEPHANIE HARE: 1:31:16 SERGEANT
AUGUST 8 (OPERATION WRECKED) OBSTACLE COURSE RACE
LOCATION: THE8BLOCK CHAMBERSBURG
LOCATION: THE8BLOCK CHAMBERSBURG
OVERALL RANKINGS
1. KRIS WAGNER (0) PENALTIES
2. TEAM GOAL DIGGERS (2) PENALTIES
3. TEAM HARE (5) PENALTIES
4. MEGAN HAYMAKER (6) PENALTIES
1. KRIS WAGNER (0) PENALTIES
2. TEAM GOAL DIGGERS (2) PENALTIES
3. TEAM HARE (5) PENALTIES
4. MEGAN HAYMAKER (6) PENALTIES
NAME / OFFICIAL TIME / RANK EARNED
kRIS wAGNER: 1 :01:35 CORPORAL
TEAM GOAL DIGGERS: 2:03:58 CORPORAL
TEAM HARE: 2:12:23 LIEUTENANT
MEGAN HAYMAKER: 3:23:08 CORPORAL
TEAM GOAL DIGGERS: 2:03:58 CORPORAL
TEAM HARE: 2:12:23 LIEUTENANT
MEGAN HAYMAKER: 3:23:08 CORPORAL
OCTOBER 31 THE8BLOCK ARMY GAMES (FALL QUALIFIER)
LOCATION: THE8BLOCK CHAMBERSBURG
LOCATION: THE8BLOCK CHAMBERSBURG
OVERALL RANKINGS
NAME / OFFICIAL TIME / RANK EARNED
*COACH fRANKIE sERRANO ( 32.6 PTS ) CAPTAIN
*COACH LINDSEY PURVIS ( 21.9 PTS ) CORPORAL
1. STACY COOVER ( 25.8 PTS ) SERGEANT
2. KRIS WAGNER ( 25.4 PTS ) SERGEANT
3. AMY SEABROOKS ( 22.7 PTS ) PRIVATE
4. NICKI OBERHOLZER ( 20.1 PTS ) PRIVATE
5. TYRA OBERHOLZER ( 16.9 PTS ) PRIVATE
NAME / OFFICIAL TIME / RANK EARNED
*COACH fRANKIE sERRANO ( 32.6 PTS ) CAPTAIN
*COACH LINDSEY PURVIS ( 21.9 PTS ) CORPORAL
1. STACY COOVER ( 25.8 PTS ) SERGEANT
2. KRIS WAGNER ( 25.4 PTS ) SERGEANT
3. AMY SEABROOKS ( 22.7 PTS ) PRIVATE
4. NICKI OBERHOLZER ( 20.1 PTS ) PRIVATE
5. TYRA OBERHOLZER ( 16.9 PTS ) PRIVATE